|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
AROUND THE WORLD WITH A CAMERA Fifth Avenue And Twenty-seventh Street, New York City Leslie-Judge Company 1910 Hardcover Good Folio. Green cloth cover with edge wear and cap wear. Some staining on cover. Good creases and hinges. TIGHT STRAIGHT SPINE! Contents in good condition. CLEAN TEXT! ; 11" x 16.5" Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
DATELINE (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Hardcover New Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 576 pages Price:
235.34 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
STAINED GLASS (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages Price:
240.72 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
THE INDIAN (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages Price:
213.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
THE BI-CENTENARY OF THE FOUNDING OF CITY OF DETROIT, 1701-1901 Detroit, Mi, U. S. A. Common Council of the City of Detroit 1902 Hardcover Fair Contains photographic plates of approximately 80 celebrities including two indian chiefs. Marbled endsheets. Book is very worn. Covers are held together with black cloth tape (matching cover. ) spine is not in tact. First few pages of book are present, but not in tact with book. Page edges have a rough trim. CLEAN TEXT! ; 6.25" x 9.5"; 314 pages Price:
239.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
TREES & SHRUBS: A PRODIGOUS PLANT ENCYCLOPEDIA Easton Press Leather Bound New BRAND NEW LEATHERBOUND BOOK ACCENTED IN 22 KT GOLD. A prodigous plant excylopedia. A visually stunning plant encyclopedia, illustrated with thousands of full-color photographs. Comprehensive information on thousands of trees and shrubs from around the world, including well-known favorites like camellias, roses, rhododendrons, oaks, and pines as well as less familiar exotic plants. 9 1/4" x 12", 928pp Price:
275.60 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
NATURAL DISASTERS (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Hardcover New Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 576 pages Price:
235.34 USD
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
THE WORLD'S GREATEST OPERA Easton Press Leatherbound New Brand new LEATHER BOUND 6 volume set accented in 22 kt gold. Price:
797.17 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
COUNTRY MUSIC Easton Press Leatherbound New Brand new leatherbound book accented in 22 kt gold. Price:
273.42 USD
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
PHOTOGRAPHY 101: 3 VOLUME SET, PROGRAMS 1, 2, & 4 6304165021 VHS As New; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Set of 3 videos. This brand new, still in factory wrap set includes: Mother Nature's Studio; Landscape Country; Travels with Your Camera. We have a photograph of the set! Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
THE TEACHING OF BUDDHA Toppan Printing Co. 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Dust jacket worn, otherwise in good condition! CLEAN TEXT. TIGHT BINDING! CRISP PAGES! Great shape! Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
ELVIS PRESLEY: UNSEEN ARCHIVES Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new Custom Bound in Genuine Leather Accented with 22kt Gold. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages Price:
248.03 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
Hamilton's Republic: Readings in the American Democratic Nationalist Tradition Riverside, New Jersey, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster 1997 0684831600 Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise good. Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding allow book to be considered a great copy! Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
THE IMPRESSIONISTS (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages Price:
259.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
THE BOOK OF JOB Easton Press Leatherbound New Brand new leatherbound book accented in 22 kt gold. Price:
190.58 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
SPACEFLIGHT (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Hardcover New Forward by Buzz Aldrin. Signed by Buzz Aldrin. Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 320 pages; Signed by One Author Price:
277.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
SPACEFLIGHT (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Hardcover New Forward by Buzz Aldrin. Signed by Buzz Aldrin. Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 320 pages; Signed by One Author Price:
277.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
SAILING QUARTERLY Video Magazine 1990 Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! No. 2. In video case; Video Tape; Vol. 2 Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
THE FOLIO SOCIETY BOOK OF THE 100 GREATEST PORTRAITS Folio Society Hardcover New Brand New! This is a Folio Society edition, thus it is a finely bound edition on high-quality, wood-free and acid-free paper with sewn in 16-page sections. It is collector and gift quality. Edited and introduced by Martin Mailey. Three-quarter bound in buckram. 224 pages with 100 colour illustrations. 11 1/2" x 9"; 11 1/2" x 9"; 224 pages Price:
139.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
REMBRANDT (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! Price:
242.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
CULTURE & LIFE 9576300649 Softcover Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! This book is NOT in English. It is an Asian language. Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT. Price:
9.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
DATELINE (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Hardcover New Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 576 pages Price:
235.34 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
LOST CITIES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD (5 VOLUME SET) Folio Society Hardcover New Brand New! This is a Folio Society edition, thus it is a finely bound edition on high-quality, wood-free and acid-free paper with sewn in 16-page sections. It is collector and gift quality. 5 volumes. Bound in cloth printed and blocked with individual designs by Nick Hardcastle. 1,344 pages; 116 pages of plates printed in colour and black & white. 10" x 6". ; 10" x 6"; 1344 pages Price:
343.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
LIGHTHOUSES (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 176 pages Price:
213.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
CENTURY OF WAR (LEATHER BOUND) Easton Press Hardcover New Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 448 pages Price:
263.68 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
THE KAINHE: AIAOHKHE ANANTA NOVUM TESTMENTUM 1730 Hardcover Fair Written in Greek with english introduction. Book in fair condition. Spine cover missing. Leather on cover boards worn, discolored, and detaching. Spine wear. Cover wear. Aged pages. Frontispiece. CLEAN TEXT. ; 4" x 6.25"; 378 pages Price:
295.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
A HISTORY OF AFRICA (TWO VOLUME SET) (IN SLIPCASE) Folio Society Hardcover New Brand New! This is a Folio Society edition, thus it is a finely bound edition on high-quality, wood-free and acid-free paper with sewn in 16-page sections. It is collector and gift quality. A 2 volume set in a slipcase printed with an image of a 16th-century Nigerian ivory mask. Bound in cloth, blocked with a design based on Ghanaian Adinkra cloth. Typeface set in Utopia. Size: 736 pages in total; 48 pages of colour and black & white plates. 10" x 6 ¾" ; 10" x 6 3/4"; 736 pages Price:
210.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
76.
|
GREEK CLASSICS (LEATHER BOUND) (6 VOL. SET) Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new, 6 volume LEATHER BOUND set accented in 22kt gold! Titles include: Ethics; The Iliad; The Odyssey; The Histories; Plus Other Great Classics! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall Price:
688.71 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|