New Boston Books, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
13th C. or Earlier - Incunabula
14th to 19th C. - Antiquarian
Africa
African American History
American History
Americana
Animals
Archaeology
Architecture
Art History
Art Prints and Paintings
Art Technique
Asia
Astronomy/ Space
Atlases
Automotive
Aviation
Bible/Holy Bible
Biography
Biology & Natural History
Birds
Botany
Business
California
Chemistry
Christianity
Civil War
Cookery/Cooking/Culinary
Costume
Crafts
Crime
Cultural Studies & Sociology
Detroit
Dictionary
Dogs
Economics
Education
Engravings
Europe
Fashion
Fine Arts
First Editions
Fish
Foreign Language
Gardening
Genealogy
Geology
Hobbies
Horror
Humor
Hunting
Illustrators/Illustrated
India
Ireland
Japan
Journalism
Judaica
Juvenile Literature
Labor
Law
Literature
Magic
Maps
Math
Medicine
Men's Studies
Mexico
Michigan
Modern Leather Bound
Modern Leather Sale
Movies
Music
Music CDs
Mystery
Mythology and Folklore
Native Americans
NPC
Occult
Ohio
Other
Philosophy
Photographs
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Pottery
Psychology
Railroad
Reference
Religion
Science
Science Fiction/Fantasy
Sets/Collections
Signed Editions
South America
Special Shipping Charges
Sports
Story of Civilization
Television
Theatre/ Theater

View More Categories
 
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  $11 Special Shipping 


Price: 11.00 USD

 
 2.  $12 Special Shipping 


Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
 3.  $13 Special Shipping 


Price: 13.00 USD

 
 4.  THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press The Illustrated Edition Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! The Illustrated Edition. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 136 pages 
Price: 260.41 USD

 
 
 5.  OUR FAMILY TREE A HISTORY OF OUR FAMILY (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 142 pages 
Price: 171.89 USD

 
 6.  OUR FAMILY TREE A HISTORY OF OUR FAMILY (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 142 pages 
Price: 171.89 USD

 
 
 7.  THE WORLD ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHRISTMAS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 288 pages 
Price: 185.89 USD

 
 8.  PICASSO - GLORIOUS ART (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New Illustrated by Picasso 
Brand New LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 181.86 USD

 
 
 9.  BROADWAY MUSICALS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! 
Price: 240.72 USD

 
 10.  THE NEW YORK TIMES: AMERICA'S PRESIDENTS 
Easton Press Leatherbound New 
Brand new leatherbound book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 290.86 USD

 
 
 11.  AROUND THE WORLD WITH A CAMERA 
Fifth Avenue And Twenty-seventh Street, New York City Leslie-Judge Company 1910 Hardcover Good 
Folio. Green cloth cover with edge wear and cap wear. Some staining on cover. Good creases and hinges. TIGHT STRAIGHT SPINE! Contents in good condition. CLEAN TEXT! ; 11" x 16.5" 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 12.  CHRONICLE OF FLIGHT (Leather Bound) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! 
Price: 258.16 USD

 
 
 13.  CHILDREN'S TREASURY (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold.; 8" x 10"; 448 pages 
Price: 170.89 USD

 
 14.  DATELINE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 576 pages 
Price: 235.34 USD

 
 
 15.  THE MOST GLORIOUS CROWN (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 284 pages 
Price: 240.79 USD

 
 16.  STAINED GLASS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 240.72 USD

 
 
 17.  Picturesque Palestine 


Price: 344.06 USD

 
 18.  A TREASURY OF AMERICAN FOLKLORE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 960 pages 
Price: 224.44 USD

 
 
 19.  THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! 
Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 
Price: 199.95 USD

 
 20.  THE KOREAN WAR THE STORY AND PHOTOGRAPHS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 145 pages 
Price: 183.02 USD

 
 
 21.  THE INDIAN (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 213.47 USD

 
 22.  WHO'S WHO IN THE BIBLE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 228.80 USD

 
 
 23.  SPECIAL SHIPPING CHARGE 
Other Very Good 

Price: 39.95 USD

 
 24.  THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! 
Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 
Price: 199.95 USD

 
 
 25.  CHESS SET The Isle of Lewis (Leather Bound) 
Easton Press Game New 

Price: 476.16 USD

 
 26.  THE ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY AT NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 366 pages 
Price: 248.42 USD

 
 
 27.  THE BI-CENTENARY OF THE FOUNDING OF CITY OF DETROIT, 1701-1901 
Detroit, Mi, U. S. A. Common Council of the City of Detroit 1902 Hardcover Fair 
Contains photographic plates of approximately 80 celebrities including two indian chiefs. Marbled endsheets. Book is very worn. Covers are held together with black cloth tape (matching cover. ) spine is not in tact. First few pages of book are present, but not in tact with book. Page edges have a rough trim. CLEAN TEXT! ; 6.25" x 9.5"; 314 pages 
Price: 239.95 USD

 
 28.  TREES & SHRUBS: A PRODIGOUS PLANT ENCYCLOPEDIA 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
BRAND NEW LEATHERBOUND BOOK ACCENTED IN 22 KT GOLD. A prodigous plant excylopedia. A visually stunning plant encyclopedia, illustrated with thousands of full-color photographs. Comprehensive information on thousands of trees and shrubs from around the world, including well-known favorites like camellias, roses, rhododendrons, oaks, and pines as well as less familiar exotic plants. 9 1/4" x 12", 928pp 
Price: 275.60 USD

 
 
 29.  EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY FRENCH PAINTING - GLORIOUS ART (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand New LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 181.86 USD

 
 30.  SUPERMAN: SUNDAY CLASSICS 1939 - 1943 (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages 
Price: 257.14 USD

 
 
 31.  NATURAL DISASTERS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 576 pages 
Price: 235.34 USD

 
 32.  THE WORLD'S GREATEST OPERA 
Easton Press Leatherbound New 
Brand new LEATHER BOUND 6 volume set accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 797.17 USD

 
 
 33.  COUNTRY MUSIC 
Easton Press Leatherbound New 
Brand new leatherbound book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 273.42 USD

 
 34.  PHOTOGRAPHY 101: 3 VOLUME SET, PROGRAMS 1, 2, & 4 
6304165021 VHS As New; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 
Set of 3 videos. This brand new, still in factory wrap set includes: Mother Nature's Studio; Landscape Country; Travels with Your Camera. We have a photograph of the set! 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 
 35.  THE TEACHING OF BUDDHA 
Toppan Printing Co. 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 
Dust jacket worn, otherwise in good condition! CLEAN TEXT. TIGHT BINDING! CRISP PAGES! Great shape! 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 36.  THE TORAH Books That Changed the World (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! 
Price: 99.95 USD

 
 
 37.  RENOIR - GLORIOUS ART (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 440 pages 
Price: 258.16 USD

 
 38.  SPECIAL SHIPPING CHARGE 
Other Very Good 

Price: 39.95 USD

 
 
 39.  THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! 
Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 
Price: 199.95 USD

 
 40.  VANGOGH - GLORIOUS ART (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New Illustrated by Vangogh 
Brand New LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 181.86 USD

 
 
 41.  ELVIS PRESLEY: UNSEEN ARCHIVES 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new Custom Bound in Genuine Leather Accented with 22kt Gold. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages 
Price: 248.03 USD

 
 42.  DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIANITY (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 765 pages 
Price: 201.55 USD

 
 
 43.  THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! 
Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 
Price: 199.95 USD

 
 44.  IMPRESSIONISTS - GLORIOUS ART (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand New LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 181.86 USD

 
 
 45.  Hamilton's Republic: Readings in the American Democratic Nationalist Tradition 
Riverside, New Jersey, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster 1997 0684831600 Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 
Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise good. Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding allow book to be considered a great copy! 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 46.  THE IMPRESSIONISTS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new, LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages 
Price: 259.25 USD

 
 
 47.  THE BOOK OF JOB 
Easton Press Leatherbound New 
Brand new leatherbound book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 190.58 USD

 
 48.  1001 BOOKS YOU MUST READ BEFORE YOU DIE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 960 pages 
Price: 213.89 USD

 
 
 49.  SPACEFLIGHT (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Forward by Buzz Aldrin. Signed by Buzz Aldrin. Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 320 pages; Signed by One Author 
Price: 277.89 USD

 
 50.  SPACEFLIGHT (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Forward by Buzz Aldrin. Signed by Buzz Aldrin. Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 320 pages; Signed by One Author 
Price: 277.89 USD

 
 
 51.  TEXAS PRIDE (Leather Bound) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! 
Price: 213.47 USD

 
 52.  ALL THE COUNTRIES OF THE WORLD (Leather Bound) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! 
Price: 240.72 USD

 
 
 53.  SAILING QUARTERLY Video Magazine 
1990 Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 
No. 2. In video case; Video Tape; Vol. 2 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 54.  THE FOLIO SOCIETY BOOK OF THE 100 GREATEST PORTRAITS 
Folio Society Hardcover New 
Brand New! This is a Folio Society edition, thus it is a finely bound edition on high-quality, wood-free and acid-free paper with sewn in 16-page sections. It is collector and gift quality. Edited and introduced by Martin Mailey. Three-quarter bound in buckram. 224 pages with 100 colour illustrations. 11 1/2" x 9"; 11 1/2" x 9"; 224 pages 
Price: 139.00 USD

 
 
 55.  REMBRANDT (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! 
Price: 242.97 USD

 
 56.  CULTURE & LIFE  
9576300649 Softcover Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS!  
This book is NOT in English. It is an Asian language. Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT.  
Price: 9.80 USD

 
 
 57.  MERRIAM-WEBSTER COLLEGIATE DICTIONARY (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 209.07 USD

 
 58.  DATELINE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 576 pages 
Price: 235.34 USD

 
 
 59.  THE WORLD ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHRISTMAS (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 288 pages 
Price: 185.89 USD

 
 60.  THE 2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS SET (5 VOLUME SET) (Leather Bound) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new five volume leather bound set, accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 688.71 USD

 
 
 61.  LOST CITIES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD (5 VOLUME SET) 
Folio Society Hardcover New 
Brand New! This is a Folio Society edition, thus it is a finely bound edition on high-quality, wood-free and acid-free paper with sewn in 16-page sections. It is collector and gift quality. 5 volumes. Bound in cloth printed and blocked with individual designs by Nick Hardcastle. 1,344 pages; 116 pages of plates printed in colour and black & white. 10" x 6". ; 10" x 6"; 1344 pages 
Price: 343.00 USD

 
 62.  LIGHTHOUSES (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 213.47 USD

 
 
 63.  $5 Special Shipping 


Price: 5.00 USD

 
 64.  $6 Special Shipping 


Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
 65.  $7 Special Shipping 


Price: 7.00 USD

 
 66.  $8 Special Shipping 


Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 67.  $9 Special Shipping 


Price: 9.00 USD

 
 68.  $10 Special Shipping 


Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 69.  THE IRAQ STUDY GROUP REPORT (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 171.03 USD

 
 70.  CENTURY OF WAR (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 448 pages 
Price: 263.68 USD

 
 
 71.  WHO'S WHO IN THE BIBLE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 228.80 USD

 
 72.  THE KAINHE: AIAOHKHE ANANTA NOVUM TESTMENTUM 
1730 Hardcover Fair 
Written in Greek with english introduction. Book in fair condition. Spine cover missing. Leather on cover boards worn, discolored, and detaching. Spine wear. Cover wear. Aged pages. Frontispiece. CLEAN TEXT. ; 4" x 6.25"; 378 pages 
Price: 295.00 USD

 
 
 73.  A HISTORY OF AFRICA (TWO VOLUME SET) (IN SLIPCASE) 
Folio Society Hardcover New 
Brand New! This is a Folio Society edition, thus it is a finely bound edition on high-quality, wood-free and acid-free paper with sewn in 16-page sections. It is collector and gift quality. A 2 volume set in a slipcase printed with an image of a 16th-century Nigerian ivory mask. Bound in cloth, blocked with a design based on Ghanaian Adinkra cloth. Typeface set in Utopia. Size: 736 pages in total; 48 pages of colour and black & white plates. 10" x 6 ¾" ; 10" x 6 3/4"; 736 pages 
Price: 210.00 USD

 
 74.  STAR WARS: THE COMPLETE VISUAL DICTIONARY (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold. ; 10.25" x 12"; 272 pages 
Price: 224.89 USD

 
 
 75.  THE NEW ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLD Twenty One Volume Set! 
Hamlyn 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Books are in great shape. Covers in near mint condition. Minimal foxing on top and side edge. Straight boards, tight binding, and clean text. Very nice set. Set includes books: The Dominance of Rome, 616 B. C-A. D.629; New Worlds To Conquer, 1500-1480; The Shaping of Europe, 1380-1500; The Age of Feudalism, A. D.336-1300; The Wars of Religion, 1515-1660; The Triumph of the Greeks, 800 B. C. 321 B. C. ; Byzantium and the East 2300 B. C. - A. D.1413; The Middle Ages, 1050-1380; Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1564; The New Europe, 1600-1730; An Age of Revolution, 1763-1807; imperialism and Power, 1736-1900; Struggle for Sumpremacy, 1640-1795; Industrial Revolution,1848-1917; The Nineteenth Centry,1815-70; Napoleon's Europe - New America, 1807-95; Age of Discovery, 40,000 B. C- A. D.1598; The Awakening of Man, 250,000B. B. C. - 100 B. C. ; The First World War, causes and consequences, 1870-1938; Peace to War: the Space Age, 1939-65; Master Index and Archive Catalog. ; Vol. 1/21/2008 
Price: 199.95 USD

 
 76.  GREEK CLASSICS (LEATHER BOUND) (6 VOL. SET) 
Easton Press Leather Bound New 
Brand new, 6 volume LEATHER BOUND set accented in 22kt gold! Titles include: Ethics; The Iliad; The Odyssey; The Histories; Plus Other Great Classics! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 688.71 USD

 
 
 77.  AMERICAN WEST CHRONICLE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 448 pages 
Price: 218.84 USD

 
 78.  AMERICAN WEST CHRONICLE (LEATHER BOUND) 
Easton Press Hardcover New 
Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ; 448 pages 
Price: 218.84 USD

 
 
 79.  THE COMPLETE BIBLE HANDBOOK 
Easton Press Leatherbound New 
Brand new leatherbound book accented in 22 kt gold. 
Price: 198.21 USD

 
 80.  $152 Special Shipping 


Price: 152.00 USD

 
 
 81.  $114 Special Shipping 


Price: 114.00 USD