Andrew Greeley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS IN A DECLINING CHURCH Andrew M. Greeley; William C. Mc Cready; Kathleen McCourt Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings/stickers- otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT! TIGHT BINDING! CRISP PAGES! Good hape! ; Ex-Library Price: 37.46 USD
COME BLOW YOUR MIND WITH ME Provocative Reflections on the American Religious Scene Andrew M. Greeley Doubleday & Company 1971 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings/stickers, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT. ; Ex-Library Price: 37.46 USD
CONFESSIONS OF A PARISH PRIEST An Autobiography Andrew M. Greeley Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 14.93 USD
FURTHERMORE! Memories of a Parish Priest Andrew M. Greeley Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket slightly rubbed, usual library markings, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 14.95 USD
SACRAMENTS OF LOVE A Prayer Journal Andrew M. Greeley Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Brand new! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 33.71 USD
THE AMERICAN CATHOLIC A Social Portrait Andrew M. Greeley Basic Books, Inc. 1977 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. First edition. First printing. Price: 18.71 USD
THE EDUCATION OF CATHOLIC AMERICANS Andrew M. Greeley and Peter H. Rossi Hardcover Good+; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings/stickers, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT! ; Ex-Library Price: 9.95 USD
The Irish Americans : the Rise to Money and Power Greeley, Andrew M. New York, Ny, U. S. A. Harpercollins Publishers 1981 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings and some notes/underlining in text, otherwise good! TIGHT binding. Straight Boards. Crisp pages! ! ! ; Ex Library Price: 52.46 USD
THE JESUS MYTH Andrew M. Greeley Double Day And Company 1971 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings/stickers, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT! TIGHT BINDING! CRISP PAGES! Great shape! ; Ex-Library Price: 44.96 USD
The New Agenda: a Proposal for a New Approach to Fundamental Religious Issues in Contemporary Terms Andrew M. Greeley Hard Cover Good in Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings otherwise good condition. Dust jacket protected by clear mylar cover. ; Ex Library Price: 22.46 USD