New Boston Books, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. 212 VICTORY POEMS   Clifford Lewis
Hardcover Good
Cover slightly rubbed and worn, some pen markings, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Personal label.
Price: 13.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. A GRIEF OBSERVED   C. S. Lewis
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand New! Leather bound book is accented in 22kt gold.
Price: 174.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. A STEP-BY-TEP GUIDE TO GROWING & DISPLAYING BONSAI   Colin Lewis
Paperback Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS!
Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.
Price: 18.70 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN)   Lewis Carroll; John Tenniel
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Like new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! This volume, from the classic library is itself a masterpiece of bookbinding craftsmansh ip. It is magnificently illustrated and comes meticulously bound in genuine premium leather. This book features a hubbed spine accented with 22kt gold, lustrous moiré fabric endsheets, acid-neutral paper, gilded page ends, and a permanently bound-in satin ribbon page marker. ;
Price: 117.68 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN)   Lewis Carroll; John Tenniel
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! This volume, from the classic library is itself a masterpiece of bookbinding craftsmansh ip. It is magnificently illustrated and comes meticulously bound in genuine premium leather. This book features a hubbed spine accented with 22kt gold, lustrous moiré fabric endsheets, acid-neutral paper, gilded page ends, and a permanently bound-in satin ribbon page marker. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND With David Hall's Previously Unpublished Illustrated for Walt Disney Productions   Lewis Carroll
Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket
Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. First edition. First printing with daid hall illustrations.
Price: 127.45 USD
See Full
Description
 7. AMERICA AND ALFRED STIEGLITZ A Collective Portrait   Waldo Frank; Lewis Mumford; Dorothy Norman; Paul Rosenfeld; Harold Rugg, editors
First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket
From the private collection of world-renowned photographer, Phil Davis, author of "Beyond the Zone System. " Name written on inside cover. Book is worn with edge wear and tear, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. AMERICAN CHARACTERS Selections from the National Portrait Gallery, Accompanied by Literary Portraits   R. W. B. Lewis & Nancy Lewis
Softcover Very Good+
Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS 49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.
Price: 14.93 USD
See Full
Description
 9. BABBITT - GREAT BOOKS OF THE 20TH CENTURY   Sinclair Lewis
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
BRAND NEW leather bound book is accented in 22kt gold.
Price: 114.40 USD
See Full
Description
 10. BONANZA INN AMERICAS FIRST LUXURY HOTEL   Oscar Lewis: Carroll D. Hall
Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket
Dust jacket slightly rubbed, aged, and worn, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. BONSAI SURVIVAL MANUaL TREE-BY-TREE Guide to Buying, Maintaining, and Problem Solving   Colin Lewis
Softcover Very Good
Cover slightly worn otherwise in very good condiiton! CLEAN TEXT. DDL
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Books: the Culture & Commerce of Publishing   Lewis A. Coser, Charles Kadushin, Walter W. Powell
Hard Cover Very Good-

Price: 22.05 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. C. S. LEWIS CLASSICS   C. S. Lewis
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new, 6 volume LEATHER BOUND set accented in 22kt gold! ! Here are timeless works exemplifying C. S. Lewis's inimitable brilliance, style, and wit. From the author of the acclaimed Chronicles of Narnia, this is a collection of classic books that addresses the deepest human concerns of faith, joy and love. Mere Christianity; A Grief Observed; The Screwtape Letters; Surprised by Joy; The Four Loves; The Great Divorce; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Price: 508.19 USD
See Full
Description
 14. CONSULTING DEMONS Inside the Scrupulous World of Global Corporate Consulting   Lewis Pinault
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES AND TATICS Unleash the Power of Direct Marketing for Bigger Profits   Herschell Gordon Lewis
Dartnell 1992 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS!
Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers.
Price: 59.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. DRUIDS Their Origins and History   Lewis Spence
Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers.
Price: 28.46 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Encyclopedia of Afterlife Beliefs and Phenomena   Lewis, James R.
Jackson, Tennessee, U. S. A. Client Distribution Services 1995 Soft Cover Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS!
Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding allow book to be considered a commendable copy!
Price: 22.02 USD
See Full
Description
 18. EUROPE A Tapestry of Nations   Flora Lewis
First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket
Dust jacket slightly rubbed, some pen markings, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. First edition.
Price: 9.93 USD
See Full
Description
 19. FUNDAMENTALS OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT   James P. Lewis
1997 Softcover Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS!
Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT!
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Germany: Myths and Legends   Lewis Spence
Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS!
Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT!
Price: 29.96 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Leo BuscagliaLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Shesellsbooks.com
Expressbooks.net
Crazy4bookz.com
Wabisabibooks.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Foliofinebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Fasterbooks.net
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Ancientworldbooks.com
Cheapread.com
Tewarthautobooks.biz
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Bluecatbooks.com
Fenwickbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Twice-toldtales.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions