|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | 212 VICTORY POEMS Clifford Lewis Hardcover Good Cover slightly rubbed and worn, some pen markings, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Personal label. Price: 13.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | A GRIEF OBSERVED C. S. Lewis Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand New! Leather bound book is accented in 22kt gold. Price: 174.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | A STEP-BY-TEP GUIDE TO GROWING & DISPLAYING BONSAI Colin Lewis Paperback Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 18.70 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN) Lewis Carroll; John Tenniel Easton Press Leather Bound As New Like new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! This volume, from the classic library is itself a masterpiece of bookbinding craftsmansh ip. It is magnificently illustrated and comes meticulously bound in genuine premium leather. This book features a hubbed spine accented with 22kt gold, lustrous moiré fabric endsheets, acid-neutral paper, gilded page ends, and a permanently bound-in satin ribbon page marker. ; Price: 117.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND (THE 100 GREATEST BOOKS EVER WRITTEN) Lewis Carroll; John Tenniel Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! This volume, from the classic library is itself a masterpiece of bookbinding craftsmansh ip. It is magnificently illustrated and comes meticulously bound in genuine premium leather. This book features a hubbed spine accented with 22kt gold, lustrous moiré fabric endsheets, acid-neutral paper, gilded page ends, and a permanently bound-in satin ribbon page marker. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND With David Hall's Previously Unpublished Illustrated for Walt Disney Productions Lewis Carroll Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. First edition. First printing with daid hall illustrations. Price: 127.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | AMERICA AND ALFRED STIEGLITZ A Collective Portrait Waldo Frank; Lewis Mumford; Dorothy Norman; Paul Rosenfeld; Harold Rugg, editors First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket From the private collection of world-renowned photographer, Phil Davis, author of "Beyond the Zone System. " Name written on inside cover. Book is worn with edge wear and tear, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | AMERICAN CHARACTERS Selections from the National Portrait Gallery, Accompanied by Literary Portraits R. W. B. Lewis & Nancy Lewis Softcover Very Good+ Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS 49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 14.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | BABBITT - GREAT BOOKS OF THE 20TH CENTURY Sinclair Lewis Easton Press Leather Bound As New BRAND NEW leather bound book is accented in 22kt gold. Price: 114.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | BONANZA INN AMERICAS FIRST LUXURY HOTEL Oscar Lewis: Carroll D. Hall Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Dust jacket slightly rubbed, aged, and worn, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | BONSAI SURVIVAL MANUaL TREE-BY-TREE Guide to Buying, Maintaining, and Problem Solving Colin Lewis Softcover Very Good Cover slightly worn otherwise in very good condiiton! CLEAN TEXT. DDL Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Books: the Culture & Commerce of Publishing Lewis A. Coser, Charles Kadushin, Walter W. Powell Hard Cover Very Good-
Price: 22.05 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | C. S. LEWIS CLASSICS C. S. Lewis Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new, 6 volume LEATHER BOUND set accented in 22kt gold! ! Here are timeless works exemplifying C. S. Lewis's inimitable brilliance, style, and wit. From the author of the acclaimed Chronicles of Narnia, this is a collection of classic books that addresses the deepest human concerns of faith, joy and love. Mere Christianity; A Grief Observed; The Screwtape Letters; Surprised by Joy; The Four Loves; The Great Divorce; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall Price: 508.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | CONSULTING DEMONS Inside the Scrupulous World of Global Corporate Consulting Lewis Pinault Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES AND TATICS Unleash the Power of Direct Marketing for Bigger Profits Herschell Gordon Lewis Dartnell 1992 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 59.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | DRUIDS Their Origins and History Lewis Spence Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 28.46 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Encyclopedia of Afterlife Beliefs and Phenomena Lewis, James R. Jackson, Tennessee, U. S. A. Client Distribution Services 1995 Soft Cover Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding allow book to be considered a commendable copy! Price: 22.02 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | EUROPE A Tapestry of Nations Flora Lewis First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket slightly rubbed, some pen markings, otherwise good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. First edition. Price: 9.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | FUNDAMENTALS OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT James P. Lewis 1997 Softcover Very Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Germany: Myths and Legends Lewis Spence Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! Price: 29.96 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |