|
|
Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ALGONQUIANS OF THE EAST COAST (THE AMERICAN INDIANS) 4 Volumes editors Of Time-Life Books Hardcover As New This is a 4 volume set from The American Indians: Cycles of Life; Algonquians of The East Coast; People of the Lakes; Keepers of the Totem. They are in mint condition! Price: 82.46 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Basic Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement Ser. ) Time-Life Books editors (editor) Softcover Very Good-
Price: 39.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Color (Life Library of Photography) Time Life Hard Cover Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Gently worn otherwise good shape. Price: 16.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Cycles of Life (The American Indians Series) (The Native Americans Ser. ) Time-Life Books editors Alexandria, Va, U. S. A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1999 Hard Cover Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Usual library markings, otherwise good! Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding! ! ; Ex Library Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | CYCLES OF LIFE (THE AMERICAN INDIANS) 4 Volumes editors Of Time-Life Books Hardcover As New This is a 4 volume set from The American Indians: Cycles of Life; Algonquians of The East Coast; People of the Lakes; Keepers of the Totem. They are in mint condition! Price: 82.46 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Documentary Photography (Life Library of Photography) Time Life Hard Cover Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Cover shelf rubbed otherwise great condition. Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding allow book to be considered a very good copy! Price: 23.96 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Frontiers of Photography (Life Library of Photography) Time Life Hard Cover Good; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Gently worn but overall very good. Crisp pages, unblemished text, and firm binding allow book to be considered a great copy! Price: 23.96 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | KEEPERS OF THE TOTEM (THE AMERICAN INDIANS) 4 Volumes editors Of Time-Life Books Hardcover As New This is a 4 volume set from The American Indians: Cycles of Life; Algonquians of The East Coast; People of the Lakes; Keepers of the Totem. They are in mint condition! Price: 82.46 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | LEADERSHIP African American Voices of Triumph Time Life Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 29.96 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | LIFE The Year in Pictures, 2004 editors Of Time Life Magazine Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! Here, in a volume that will endure for generations, are the historic events and towering figures your children—and your children's children—will ask about when looking back on this time. Features over 150 unforgettable photographs and a clear, evocative text. Price: 152.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | PEOPLE OF THE LAKES (THE AMERICAN INDIANS) 4 Volumes editors Of Time-Life Books Hardcover As New This is a 4 volume set from The American Indians: Cycles of Life; Algonquians of The East Coast; People of the Lakes; Keepers of the Totem. They are in mint condition! Price: 82.46 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | PHOTOGRAPHING CHILDREN Time-Life Books editorial Staff Hardcover Good+; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! Cover worn otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT! TIGHT BINDING! CRISP PAGES! Great shape! Price: 29.96 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | PRACTICAL GUIDE TO GARDEN DESIGN The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Time-Life Books 1996 Hardcover Very Good Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | REMEMBERING JACKIE A Life in Pictures The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Warner Books 1994 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket slightly rubbed with light edge wear, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 49.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | THE CIVIL WAR: LEE TAKES COMMAND From Seven Days to Second Bull Run The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Hardcover Very Good Cover slightly rubbed with light wear, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 29.96 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | THE CIVIL WAR: MASTER INDEX An Illustrated Guide The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Hardcover Very Good Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 18.71 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | THE CLASSIC BOAT editors Of Life-Time Books Hardcover Very Good Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Price: 22.46 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | THE ENCHANTED WORLD The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Time Life Books N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 13 volume set, covers slightly rubbed with some wear, otherwise good condition! Titles include: Fairies and Elves, Night Creatures, Water Spirits, Dragons, Fabled Lands, Ghosts, Magical Beasts, Dwarfs, Legends of Valor, Gods and Goddesses, Spells and Bindings, Giants and Ogres, Wizards and Witches. NO DUST JACKETS. CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. ; Vol. 1/13/2006 Price: 199.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | THE ENCHANTED WORLD The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Time Life Books Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 13 volume set, covers slightly rubbed with some wear, otherwise good condition! Titles include: Fairies and Elves, Night Creatures, Water Spirits, Dragons, Fabled Lands, Ghosts, Magical Beasts, Dwarfs, Legends of Valor, Gods and Goddesses, Spells and Bindings, Giants and Ogres, Wizards and Witches. NO DUST JACKETS. CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. ; Vol. 1/13/2006 Price: 199.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | THE ENCHANTED WORLD The editors Of Time-Life Books, Et Al. Time Life Books Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 13 volume set, covers slightly rubbed with some wear, otherwise good condition! Titles include: Fairies and Elves, Night Creatures, Water Spirits, Dragons, Fabled Lands, Ghosts, Magical Beasts, Dwarfs, Legends of Valor, Gods and Goddesses, Spells and Bindings, Giants and Ogres, Wizards and Witches. NO DUST JACKETS. CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. ; Vol. 1/13/2006 Price: 199.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Time-life Listings |