New Boston Books, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A MID SUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 2. A MID SUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM As Directed by John Hirsch   William Shakespeare
Softcover Very Good
Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS 49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.
Price: 9.93 USD
See Full
Description
 3. A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Collector's Library of Famous Editions   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound New
Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold.
Price: 141.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ALLS WELL THAT ENDS WELL (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. CYMBELINE (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set   Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes
Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good
18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. HAMLET (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 18. HENRY ALTEMUS' SET OF CLASSIC WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE LITERATURE 5 Volume Set.   William Shakespeare
Henry Altemus Company Hardcover Good+
Five volume set! Includes Comedy of Errors, Hamplet, The Tempest, The Taming of the Shrew, and Romeo and Juliet. Name written on endsheet. Covers lightly worn, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT.
Price: 44.95 USD
See Full
Description
 19. HENRY THE EIGHTH (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description
 20. HENRY THE FIFTH (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED)   William Shakespeare
Easton Press Leather Bound As New
Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ;
Price: 134.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ManchesterWilliam Shirer >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Shesellsbooks.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Foliofinebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions