|
|
William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A MID SUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | A MID SUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM As Directed by John Hirsch William Shakespeare Softcover Very Good Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise very good! CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS 49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Price: 9.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Collector's Library of Famous Editions William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound New Brand new LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold. Price: 141.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ALLS WELL THAT ENDS WELL (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | CYMBELINE (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | FINE EDITIONS PRESS WORLD'S GREATEST SET 18 Volume Set Plato; Samuel Butler; Plutarch; Boccaccio; Flaubert; Dickens; Aristotle; Edgar Allan Poe; William Shakespeare; Dostoevsky; Jamesl Thomas Hardy; Benvenuto Cellini; Thackeray; Sir Francis Bacon; Crane; Aristophanes Fine Editions Press 1946 Hardcover Very Good 18 volume set is quarter bound leather with gilt at spines. Books are in great shape. Tight, straight binding. Covers are only lightly rubbed, and otherwise great. 18 volume set includes: Republic; The Way of All Flesh; Twelve Lives; The Decameron; Madame Bovary; A Tale of Two Cities; Politics and Poetics; Edgar Allan Poe's Selected Short Stories; Selected Plays of William Shakespeare; Crime and Punishment; Psychology; Tess of the D'urbervilles; the Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini; Vanity Fair; Essays of Sir Francis Bacon; The Red Badge of Courage; Five Comedies; Great Expectations Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | HAMLET (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | HENRY ALTEMUS' SET OF CLASSIC WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE LITERATURE 5 Volume Set. William Shakespeare Henry Altemus Company Hardcover Good+ Five volume set! Includes Comedy of Errors, Hamplet, The Tempest, The Taming of the Shrew, and Romeo and Juliet. Name written on endsheet. Covers lightly worn, otherwise good. CLEAN TEXT. Price: 44.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | HENRY THE EIGHTH (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | HENRY THE FIFTH (GREATEST SHAKESPEARE LIBRARY EVER PUBLISHED) William Shakespeare Easton Press Leather Bound As New Brand new! ! ! LEATHER BOUND book accented in 22kt gold! ! Now you can savor this immortal work of William Shakespeare in an edition worthy of his peerless words. Exquisitely bound in genuine leather and featuring a wealth of beautiful illustrations and glorious cover design, this volume from the magnificent collection will be cherished by your family for generations to come. There are 38 other volumes available (seperately) for this set. ; Price: 134.19 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings |